back to homepage

National Assembly of Belize

 

Dean Barrow
Hon. Dean O. Barrow
Prime Minister and
Minister of Finance and
Economic Development
Queen’s Square
Gaspar Vega
Hon.Gaspar Vega
Deputy Prime Minister and
Minister of Natural Resources and
Agriculiture
Orange Walk North
Erwin Contreras
Hon. Erwin Contreras
Minister of Trade, Investment
Promotion, Private Sector
Development and Consumer Protection
Cayo West
Wilfred Elrington
Hon. Wilfred Peter Elrington
Attorney Genearl and Minister of
Foreign Affairs
Pickstock
John Saldivar
Hon. John B. Saldivar
Minister of National Security
Belmopan
Michael Finnegan
Hon. Michael Finnegan
Minister of Housing and
Urban Develpment
Mesopotamia
Rene Montero
Hon. Rene Montero
Minister of Works and Transport
Cayo Central
Manuel Heredia
Hon. Jose Manuel Heredia Jr.
Ministry of Tourism
and Culture
Belize Rural South
Pablo Marin
Hon. Pablo Marin
Minister of Health
Corozal Bay
Anthony Martinez
Hon. Anthony “Boots” Martinez
Minister of Human Development,
Social Transformation and Poverty
Alleviation
Port Loyola
Patrick Faber
Hon. Patrick Faber
Minister of Education, Youth and Sports
Collet
Santiago Castillo
Hon. Santiago Castillo
Minister of State
Ministry of Finance and Economic Development
Emphasis on Economic Development
Caribbean Shores
Hugo Patt
Hon. Hugo Patt
Minister of State
Ministry of Natural Resources and
Agriculture
Emphasis on Agriculture
Corozal North
Elvin Penner
Hon. Elvin Penner
Cayo North East
Edmond Castro
Hon. Edmond Castro
Minister of State
Ministry of Works and Transport
Emphasis on Transport
Belize Rural Health
Mark King
Hon. Mark King
Minister of State
Ministry of Human Development,
Social Transformation and Poverty
Alleviation
Emphasis on Conscious Youth
Development Programme and the
Gang Truce Programme
Lake Independence
Herman Longsworth
Hon. Herman Longsworth
Minister of State
Ministry of Education, Youth and
Sports
Emphasis on Youth and Sports
Albert
Francis Fonseca
Hon. Francis Fonseca

Leader of Opposition
Freetown
Said Musa
Hon. Said Musa
President, Senate
Fort George
John Briceno
Hon. John Briceno
Orange Walk Central
Dolores Balderamos Garcia
Hon. Dolores Balderamos Garcia
Belize Rural Central
Marco Tulio Mendez
Hon. Marco Tulio Mendez
Orange Walk East
Jose Mai
Hon. Jose Mai
Orange Walk South
Joseph Mahmud
Hon. Joseph Mahmud
Cayo North
Julius Espat
Hon. Julius Espat
Cayo South
Ramiro Ramirez
Hon. Ramiro Ramirez
Corozal South West
Ivan Ramos
Hon. Ivan Ramos
Dangriga Division
Oscar Requena
Hon. Oscar Requena
Toledo West Division
Rodwell Ferguson
Hon. Rodwell Ferguson
Stann Creek West Division
write a comment

0 Comments

No Comments Yet!

You can be the one to start a conversation.

Only registered users can comment.